Staff List

Leadership Team

Head Teacher  (DSL)                                                 Sarah Smith     

Assistant Head Teacher (DDSL)                               Nadia Gosling  

FS/KS 1 Leader & SEN  Coordinator  (DDSL)         Sandra Lushey

KS2 Lead (DDSL)                                                       Tracy Ostler

Administration Team

Business Manager (SLT member)                            Donella Siviter

Administration Officer                                               Tina Andrews-Smith

 

Class Teachers

Owls                                                                              Sandra Lushey

Penguins                                                                       Nicky Heath

Puffins                                                                           Tami Battle

Flamingos                                                                     Alice Rea

Peacocks                                                                       Nadia Gosling

Woodpeckers                                                                Rebecca Hughes

Hummingbirds                                                             Madison Hoetmer

Parrots                                                                          Kate MacLean & Nadine Sambrook

Toucans                                                                         Liam Green

Herons                                                                          Jess Arthur

Kingfishers                                                                   Tracy Ostler

 

Support Staff

Higher Level Teaching Assistant                               Michele Street

Teaching Assistants                                                    Teresa Boulton

                                                                                       Liz Calvert

                                                                                       Tracey Carr

                                                                                       Melanie Gilbert

                                                                                       Tracey Hall

                                                                                       Fran Holland

                                                                                       Lorraine Humphries

                                                                                       Sarah Loveridge 

                                                                                       Maggie Smith

                                                                                       Lyn Sykes

                                                                                       Emma Wearing

                                                                                       Elizabeth Williams

Kitchen Staff                                                                 Fresh Start

                                                                                                                                     

Lunchtime Supervisors                                                Andrea Avery

                                                                                        Lorraine Golding

                                                                                        Julie Sandells-Smith

                                                                                        Katie Stevens

                                                                                                                              

Premises Team

Caretaker                                                                        -

Cleaning Staff                                                                Clean Genie